Privacy Policy

This website www.okplay.in  (hereinafter referred to as "this website") is maintained and operated by OK Play India Limited, a company registered under the Indian Companies Act, 1956, having their registered offices at Plot No 17-18. Roz Ka Meo Industrial Estate, Tehsil Nuh, Dist Mewat, Haryana-122103 (hereinbefore and hereinafter referred to as “OK Play”) are the manufacturers and traders of the plastic items including toys, fun station, School furniture, point of purchase etc.
OK Play respects your privacy. We strive to use information to provide the best possible service while respecting the confidentiality of information we are entrusted with. This Privacy Policy outlines the types of personal information we may receive or collect when you use our services, as well as some of the methods we use to safeguard your personal information.
1.User consent to Privacy Policy
By accessing, browsing or using the website, Users acknowledge that they have read, understood, agreed and given consent to the terms and conditions of the Privacy Policy. Users consent to the collection, use, and disclosure of User information including personal information and anonymous browsing information (together "Information") pursuant to the terms of this Policy.
2.Use of Services
OK Play invites offers from the users to use the services displayed on this website.  By subscribing to the services displayed on this website, user binds himself, his legal representatives, successors and assigns as per the respective terms and conditions of the services subscribed by him. The respective terms and conditions are contained on this website for user reference.
Use of software/ mobile tab application in connection or in conjunction with the services subscribed by the user shall be subject to End Users License Agreement as applicable on those software/services.
3.Collection of Information
We collect personal information in order to establish your account, to handle billing and to understand your specific needs to serve you better. Personal information is information about you that is personally identifiable, such as your name, address, email address, credit card number or phone number. OK Play may use cookies and other technologies to enhance your online experience and to learn about how you use our website and services. A “cookie” is a small file containing a string of characters that uniquely identifies your browser. While most browsers accept cookies by default, you can manually set your browser to refuse all cookies, accept cookies from specific websites, or highlight when a cookie is sent to your browser. OK Play’s servers may also automatically record information when you visit our website, including the URL that directed you to this website, your IP address, browser type and the date and time of your visit.

4.How we use your information
The information OK Play collects is used to comprehensively understand your needs and interests, and permits OK Play to deliver a more consistent and personalized
experience. For example, OK Play may use your information to:
• assist you in completing a transaction or order;
• communicate with you about products and services;
• provide service and support;
• update you on new services and benefits;
• provide personalized promotional offers;
• select content to be communicated to you; and
• contact you for market research regarding OK Play’s products or services.
Your information may be aggregated with other clients’ information on a purely non-identifiable basis to understand how our products are used to help make them better. Credit card information is used solely for payment processing and fraud prevention efforts, and it the sole responsibility of the Payment Gateway. Credit card information, and other sensitive personal information required to process a credit decision, is not used for any other purposes is not be retained any longer than necessary to provide your services, unless you request that we retain your credit card information to streamline your future purchases. However, OK Play absolves itself of all liability in the event of misuse or leakage of such information.
5.Policy on sharing your information
OK Play will not sell, rent or lease your personal information to others. OK Play may share personal information with companies working on our behalf and OK Play owned  business entities for the purposes detailed above. In any such cases, however, we require that the companies or entities adhere to privacy standards and policies at least as restrictive as those that OK Play has in place.
Circumstances may arise, whether for strategic or other business reasons, in which OK Play decides to sell, buy, merge or otherwise reorganize businesses in various countries. Such a transaction may involve the disclosure of personal information to prospective or actual purchasers, or, conversely, the receipt of such personal information from sellers. It is OK Play’s established practice to seek appropriate protection for all personal information in advance of any such transaction.
We may have a good faith belief that access, use, preservation or disclosure of such information is reasonably necessary to: (a) satisfy any applicable law, regulation, legal process or legitimate governmental request, (b) detect, prevent, or otherwise address suspected fraud, security or technical issues, (c) enforce any applicable Terms of Service, including investigation of potential violations thereof, or (d) protect against imminent harm to the rights, property or safety of OK Play, its users or the general public as required or permitted by law.
6.Applicable Law/ International Issues
Information that is submitted to this site will be collected, processed, stored, disclosed and disposed of in accordance with applicable Indian law including Information Technology Act 2000. If user is not residing in India, User acknowledge and agree that wemay collect and use user’s information and disclose it to other entities outside user’s resident jurisdiction, as discussed herein above. In addition, such information may be stored on servers located inside/ outside user’s resident jurisdiction. Indian law may not provide the degree of protection for personal information that is available in other countries. By providing us with user’s information, user acknowledge that user have read this Policy, understand it, agree to its terms and consent to the transfer of such information outside user’s resident jurisdiction
Making payment on the payment gateway linked with the website may be subject to the foreign exchange laws of the user’s jurisdiction. User confirms the compliance with
such laws before proceeding with.
7.Linked Internet websites
The site provides hyperlinks, which are highlighted words or pictures within a hypertext document that, when clicked, take user to another place within the document, to another document altogether, or to other websites not controlled by OK Play. These hyper linked websites may contain privacy provisions that are different from those provided herein. OK Play is not responsible for the collection, use, or disclosure of information collected through these websites, and OK Play expressly disclaims any and all liabilities related to such collection, use, or disclosure.
8.Security
This site has security measures to protect against the loss, misuse, and alteration of the Information that is submitted to OK Play and is under its control. OK Play makes no representations or warranties with regard to the sufficiency of these security measures. OK Play shall not be responsible for any actual or consequential damages that result from a lapse in compliance with this Policy, as a result of a security breach or technical malfunction. Certain information may be transmitted to user by email. In addition, users' communications through the site are, in most cases, viewed only by user and anyone to whom user address message. As the operator of the site, OK Play may need to review or monitor user’s electronic mail and other communications from time to time as may be required by law. Therefore, user should not expect to have a right to privacy in any of user’s communications.
9.Business Transitions
In the event that OK Play goes through a business transition, such as a merger, being acquired by another company, or selling a portion of its assets, users' personal information will be, in most instances, part of the assets transferred. Users will be notified via SMS and e-mail prior to a change of ownership or control of their personal information. If as a result of the business transition, the users' personally identifiable information will be used in a manner different from that stated at the time of collection they will be given choice consistent with our notification of changes section.
10.Amendments to Privacy Policy
OK Play reserves the right to amend this Policy periodically. Any amendments made to this Policy will be considered effective immediately after the amendments are
posted on the site.
If OK Play decides to change this privacy policy, it will post those changes to this privacy statement and will give notices of the changes on the homepage of this website, and other places we deem appropriate so our users are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it. We will use information in accordance with the privacy policy under which the information was collected.
11.Copyright
This website and its contents are copyright of OK Play. All rights in this matter are reserved by OK Play.
Any redistribution or reproduction of part or all of the contents in any form is prohibited other than the following:
• User may print or download to a local hard disk extracts for user’s personal and non-commercial use only.
• User may copy the content to individual third parties for their personal use, but only if user acknowledge the website as the source of the material.
• User may not, except with our express written permission, distribute or commercially exploit the content. Nor may user transmit it or store it in any other website or other form of electronic retrieval system.
12.Dispute Resolution
This Agreement shall be governed by the laws of India and courts in Delhi shall have exclusive jurisdiction.  In case of a dispute or difference arising between the Parties relating to any matter arising out of or connected with this Agreement, such dispute or difference shall be settled in accordance with the Arbitration and Conciliation Act, 1996 before a sole arbitrator, the appointment of which shall be appointed by OK Play alone. The place and venue of arbitration shall be New Delhi.
13.Contacting us
We value your opinions and suggestions. Please email us with any questions or concerns at [email protected]